Post 11: Time to Educate your Legislators, Senators, Elected and Public Officials - Help them Become Accountable to Their Oaths
[…] Jackson refiled the case on Feb. 22, 2022, this time as a private citizen. Pfizer filed a Motion to Dismiss on April 22, 2022, arguing that no fraud occurred and no fraud could ever have occurred, because:
The DOJ had the information in hand for two years and declined to pursue the case.
This does not account for corrupt or compromised individuals within DOJ that may be aiding and abetting a crime.
The Government was aware for the last two years of the complaint and has not withdrawn authorization or stopped payment to Pfizer.
See 1.a.
Under the Other Transactional Authority (OTA; 10 USC 2371b, renumbered 10 USC 4022 effective 01/01/2022) legalized the Department of Defense to contract with pharmaceutical corporations to produce bioweapons, in violation of federal and international laws prohibiting same.
10 USC 4022(a)(1) - “[T]he Director of the Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA), the Secretary of a military department, or any other official designated by the Secretary of Defense may, under the authority of section 4021 of this title, carry out prototype projects that are directly relevant to enhancing the mission effectiveness of military personnel and the supporting platforms, systems, components, or materials proposed to be acquired or developed by the Department of Defense, or to improvement of platforms, systems, components, or materials in use by the armed forces.”
The DOD Department of the Army (U.S. Contracting Command – New Jersey) contracted Pfizer (and all vaccine manufacturers) not for vaccine manufacture, but for a “COVID-19 Pandemic – Large Scale Vaccine Manufacturing Demonstration” (OTA W15QKN-16-9-1002, 20 July 2020).